Harald «Hard ruler» Hardråde (Sigurdsson)

Nicknames: "Hardrada", "Haraldr harðráði", "Hårdråde", "The Severe", "Haraldr Sigurðsson", "The Severe King", "stern counsel", "hard ruler"

Birthdate: cirka 1015
Birthplace: Bonsnes, Ringerike, Buskerud, Norway
Death: Died September 25, 1066 in Stamford Bridge, Yorkshire, England
Cause of death: falt i slag
Occupation: Konge 1046-1066, Konge, Kung av Norge, Norsk konge, Konge 1045-1066, Konge av Norge, Noregskonungur frá 1046, konge av norge

Spouse: Elisiv of Kyiv, Ellisif of Kyiv, Elisaveta Yaroslavna of Kyiv
Children: Ingegerd Haraldsdotter of Norway, Ingigerðr Haraldsdóttir


Read more on www.Historiebloggen.nu